White Willow Bark Extract
(CAS NO. 138-52-3 )
Latin Name:Salix babylonica L.
Appearence:Yellow- Brown Fine Powder
Specification: 15~98% Saliciin
(1) Applied in cosmetics, it can inhibit whelk and relieve swelling and pain.
(2) Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is mainly used to curing fever, colds and infections.
(3)Applied in feed additive, it is mainly used as feed additive for diminishing inflammation and promoting digestion.
Total Plate Count: 1000CFU/g max
Package:25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from direct strong light